top of page

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

This Privacy Policy and  Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) sets out the basis which ALL HEARTS PTE. LTD. (ALL HEARTS) (“we”, “us”, or “our”) may collect, use, disclose or otherwise process personal data of our customers in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”).

PERSONAL DATA

As used in this Notice:

“customer” means an individual who (a) has contacted us through any means to find out more about any goods or services we provide, or (b) may, or has, entered into a contract with us for the supply of any goods or services by us; and

“personal data” means data, whether true or not, about a customer who can be identified: (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access.

 

PERSONAL DATA ALL HEARTS COLLECTS AND THE PURPOSE

ALL HEARTS may collect and process the below information about you either directly from you, from your authorised representatives, from third-parties, or from publicly available sources:

PDPA Table

ALL HEARTS MAY DISCLOSE YOUR DATA

ALL HEARTS may disclose your information to government agencies or their appointed third party vendors for funding or audit purposes or when required by law; or when trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or when investigating fraud which has already taken place.

 

ALL HEARTS PROTECTS YOUR DATA

ALL HEARTS will not sell, exchange, transfer or give your data to third parties for any other purposes without prior consent from you.

ALL HEARTS will take measures to keep your personal data accurate, complete and updated.

ALL HEARTS will take precautions and measures to ensure that your personal data is adequately protected and secured in accordance with data protection laws. Appropriate security arrangements will be made to prevent any unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, leakage, loss, damage and/or alteration to or of your personal data.

ALL HEARTS may retain your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.

 

REQUEST FOR ACCESS /CORRECTION / WITHDRAWAL OF PERSONAL DATA

You may request to access and/or correct the personal data currently in our possession, or object to the collection, use and/or disclosure of your personal data in our possession or under our control, at any time by submitting your request to admin@allhearts.com.sg.

For a request to access personal data, ALL HEARTS will provide you with a copy of the relevant personal data within 20 working days from when the request is made.

For a request to correct personal data, ALL HEARTS will process your request within 7 working days after the request has been made.

ALL HEARTS may also charge a reasonable fee for the handling and processing of your requests to access and/or correct your personal data. You will be notified in advance of such costs.

For a request to object to the processing of your personal data by us, ALL HEARTS will process your request within 20 working days from when the request is made. Such requests may adversely impact your relationship with ALL HEARTS or the quality of the services ALL HEARTS delivers to you. ALL HEARTS will notify you in advance of such impacts.

 

UPDATES TO PRIVACY POLICY

ALL HEARTS reserves the right to change the privacy policy based on legal requirements and business needs from time to time. All updates to the policy will be reflected in this page.

 

CONTACT ALL HEARTS DATA PROTECTION OFFICE

For any queries, kindly email to admin@allhearts.com.sg

bottom of page